Rural Development Scocieties

     
 

Name

Address

1

Polgahawila Rural Development Society

Polgahawila

2

Suhada Rural Development Society

Suhada

3

Gurusinghegoda Rural Development Society

Gurusinghegoda

4

Ampegama Rural Development Society

Ampegama

5

Inimankada Rural Development Society

Inimankada

6

Sri Vijaya Wickrama Rural Development Society

Sri Vijaya Wickrama

7

Nambaraatta Rural Development Society

Nambaraatta

8

Eksath Rural Development Society

Eksath

9

Akuratiya Rural Development Society

Akuratiya

10

Miriswatta Rural Development Society

Miriswatta

11

Patha Welivitiya Rural Development Society

Patha Welivitiya

12

Suduwelipatha Rural Development Society

Suduwelipatha

13

Wadu Welivitiya South Rural Development Society

Wadu Welivitiya South

14

Wadu welivitiya North Rural Development Society

Wadu welivitiya North

15

Agaliya Rural Development Society

Agaliya

16

Sri Rohana Rural Development Society

Sri Rohana

17

Divitura East Rural Development Society

Divitura East

18

Thanabaddegama Sri Seelawimala Rural Development Society

Thanabaddegama Sri Seelawimala

19

Ekamuthu Rural Development Society

 

Sports Clubs

     
 

Name

Addreess

1

Wins Sport Club

Wadu Welivitiya South, Unanvitiya

2

Suhada Sport Club

Ampegama Junction, Ampegama

3

Ranmuthu Sport Club

Patha Welivitiya South, Kahaduuwa

4

Eksath Sport Club

Akuratiya,Baddegama

5

Dhammadassi Sport Club

Wadu Welivitiya North,Kahaduwa

6

Vijaya Sport     Club

Patha Welivitiya, Unanvitiya

7

Singhe Sport Club

Gurusinghegoda, Ampegama

8

Pubudu Sport Club

Weniyarawela, Ampegama

9

Prathibha Sport Club

Agaliya M.V. Agaliya

10

Singhe Sport Club

Polgahawila, Agaliya

11

Ekamuthu Sport   Club

Ampegama M.V. Ampegama

12

Suhada Sport  Club

Maddewila, Ethkandura

13

Divithura Sport Club

Divitura, Ethkandura

14

Rohana   Sport Club

Nawa Janapadaya, Ethkandura

15

Praghathi  Sport   Club

Hamingala, Ampegama

16

Prashakthi Sport Club

Thanabaddegama, Ethkandura

17

Shakthi   Sport Club

Galahenkanda, Ampegama

18

Lahiru Sport Club

Akurati Kanda, Agaliya

19

Nawatharu Sport Club

Kuttiyawatte, Agaliya

Youth Clubs

     
 

Name

Addreess

1

Rantharu

Divitura East

2

Dilenatharu

Divitura East,Dadiwila

3

Suhada

Maddewila

4

Lahiru

Patha Welivitiya

5

Dilenatharu

Nambaraatta

6

Rohana

Ethkandura

7

Shakthi

Thanabaddegama

8

Prashakthi

Gurusinghegoda

9

Ekamuthu

Nugetota

10

Minimuthu

Ampegama

11

Sumaga

Parana Janapadaya

12

Pubudu

Miriswatta

13

Wikasitha

Polgahawila

14

Madhura

Agaliya

15

Punsara

Kuttiyawatte

16

Suhada

Wadu Welivitiya South

17

Dhammadassi

Wadu Welivitiya South

18

Deepthi

Galahenkanda

19

Saharsi

Divitura South,Meemeduma

20

Nawodaya

Divitura South,Inimankada

21

Pipenakekulu

Polgahawila  M.V

22

Singhe

Agaliya

23

Ranmuthu

Patha Welivitiya North

News & Events

28
Aug2017
Opening of a new three storied building

Opening of a new three storied building

Newly Constructed three storied divisional Secretariat building...

Scroll To Top